Meet Schedule
Need an overview of all the meets for the season?
2023-24 Meet Schedule (use this link to download and print)
Caution -- This schedule will change throughout the season - last updated 7 Sep 2023
2023-2024 Swim Meet Schedule | |||||
Dates | Meet | Host | Location | Withdrawal Deadline | Who Attends |
14-15 Oct 2023 | Hall Of Fame | ESWIM | Etobicoke Olympium | 28-Sep-23 | Swimmers who are ready to race |
4–5 Nov 2023 | York Invitational 2023 | YORK | Etobicoke Olympium | Everyone | |
9–12 Nov 2023 | Age Group International (SC) | ESWIM | Etobicoke Olympium | Qualifiers | |
17-19 Nov 2023 | Gus Ryder Memorial Cup | LSC | Etobicoke Olympium | Everyone | |
1–3 Dec 2023 | 34th Roy Jacobson Inv. | VAC | Vellore Village Community Center | Non Murray Drudge Qualifiers | |
1-3 Dec 2023 | Murray Drudge Invitational | NYAC | Toronto PanAm | Qualifiers 'A' & above | |
7-10 Dec 2023 | TBD - Out of Town | Either Montreal or Point Claire | Qualifiers | ||
14-17 Dec 2023 | Ontario Junior International | Swim Ontario | Toronto PanAm | Qualifiers | |
17-Dec-23 | York Santa Meet | York | York Recreation Centre | 'D' & Below | |
12–14 Jan 2023 | ESWIM A/B Meet | ESWIM | Etobicoke Olympium | Everyone | |
1–4 Feb 2024 | Central Region 'B' SC Champs | NEW/RHAC | Etobicoke Olympium | Qualifiers - B Standard | |
10-11 Feb 2024 | GTA Skins | MMST | Etobicoke Olympium | Swimmers Over Qualified for Central 'B' | |
15–18 Feb 2024 | 2024 Winter Ontario Youth-Junior Championships | SO/?? | Markham Pan-AM | 13& Over Qualifiers | |
17–18 Feb 2024 | 2024 Winter Ontario Festival Championships | SO/?? | Etobicoke Olympium | 13 & Under Qualifiers | |
23–25 Feb 2024 | Central Region C Championships | NYAC | Etobicoke Olympium | Qualifiers - 'C; Standard | |
29 Feb–3 Mar 2024 | 2024 Winter Ontario Swimming Championships | SO/?? | Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre | Qualifiers | |
1–4 Mar 2024 | BAD Spring Invitational | BAD | Burlington Centennial Pool | Non Provencal Qualifiers | |
21–24 Mar 2024 | 2024 Speedo Western Canadian Championships | SC | Pan Am Pool, Winnipeg MB | Qualifiers | |
7-Apr-24 | York April Mini Meet | YORK | York Recreation Centre | Novice | |
10–13 Apr 2024 | 2024 Canadian Swimming Open | SC | Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (TPASC) | Qualifiers | |
12-14 Apr 2024 | Pentatholon | ESWIM | Etobicoke Olympium | One day only (Sr, Jr, AG1, AG2) | |
25–28 Apr 2024 | Marilyn Bell Swim Classic | LSC | Etobicoke Olympium | ALL | |
2–5 May 2024 | Dr. Ralph Hicken Invitational | MSSAC | Etobicoke Olympium | Qualifiers | |
11–12 May 2024 | Top Cup LC | ESWIM | Etobicoke Olympium | 10 & Unders | |
13–19 May 2024 | 2024 Olympic & Paralympic Trials | SC | Olympic Park | Qualifiers | |
23–26 May 2024 | Central Region LC B Championships | COBRA | Etobicoke Olympium | Qualifiers - 'C' & above | |
25-26 May 2024 | MAC Rising Star #2 Long Course 2023 | MAC | Markham Pan-AM | Non Central B Qualifiers | |
30 May–2 Jun 2024 | Age Group International (LC) | ESWIM | Etobicoke Olympium | Qualifiers 'A' & above | |
16-Jun-24 | York June Mini Meet | YORK | York Recreation Centre | Novice | |
13-16 Jun-2024 | 2024 Summer Ontario Youth-Junior Championships | SO/?? | Markham PanAm Centre (MPAC) | Qualifiers | |
14-16 Jun-2024 | 2024 Summer Ontario Festival Championships | SO/?? | Etobicoke Olympium | 13 & Under Qualifiers | |
21–23 Jun 2024 | Central Region C Championships | MAC | Markham PanAm Centre (MPAC) | Qualifiers - 'D' Standard | |
4–7 Jul 2024 | 2024 Summer Ontario Swimming Championships | SO/?? | Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre | Qualifiers | |
13–14 Jul 2024 | LAC - Dr. Paul Hauch Invitational | LAC | Thames Pool - London | ALL | |
24-30 Jul 2024 | 2024 Speedo Canadian Swimming Championships | SC | Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (TPASC) | Qualifiers |