Changes as of 4 Feb in RED below
Entries - here
Groups Attending - Qualifiers (see notes for details)
Location - Markham Pan Am Pool, 16 Main Street, Unionville ON
Scratch deadline - 30 January 2020
Host - Markham Aquatic Club
Schedule of Events
- Thursday Evening - Distance (11 & Over) - SCM
- Warm-up - 4:30 pm
- Start - 5:30 pm
- Events - 800 Free (11 & over), 1500 Free (13 & over)
- Friday Evening - Prelims (13 & Over) & Time Finals (all ages) - SCM
- Split Warm-up - Boys 4:15-4:50 pm - Girls 4:50-5:25 pm
- Start - 5:30 pm
- Events - 200 IM (13 & Over prelims), 400 Free (TF - all ages)
- Saturday Morning - Prelims (13 & Over) - SCM
- Split Warm-up - Girls 7:00-7:40 am -- Boys 7:40-8:20 am
- Start - 8:30 am
- Events - 100 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Fly, 4x50 Free Relay, 400 IM (Time Final)
- Saturday Afternoon - 12 & Under - Time Finals - SCM
- Split Warm-up - Girls 11:45 am - 12:20 pm -- Boys 12:20-12:55 pm
- Start - 1:00 pm
- Events - 200 IM, 100 Free, 50 Breast (10&U), 200 Breast (11-12), 100 Back, 50 Fly (10&U), 200 Fly (11-12), 4x50 Free Relay
- Saturday Evening - 13 & Over - Finals - SCM - East End
- Warm-up - 4:40 pm (West end open for continuous warm-up/cool down)
- Start - 5:30 pm
- Events - 200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Back, 200 Fly
- Sunday Morning - 13 & Over - Prelims - SCM
- Split Warm-up - Boys 7:00-7:40 am -- Girls 7:40-8:20 am
- Start - 8:30 am
- Events - 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 50 Free, 4x50 Medley Relay
- Sunday Afternoon - 12 & Under - Time Finals - SCM
- Split Warm-up - Boys 11:40 am - 12:15 pm -- Girls 12:15 - 12:50 pm
- Start - 1:00 pm
- Events - 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 50 Free, 4x50 Medley Relay, 100 IM (10&U), 400 IM (11-12)
- Sunday Evening - 13 & Over - Finals - SCM - East End
- Warm-up - 5:10-5:55 pm (West end open for continuous warm-up/cool down)
- Start - 6:00 pm
- Events - 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 50 Free
Notes
- Qualifiers only:
- 14&Over - Qualified by ON 'C' times -- dequalified by OYJ (Ontario Youth-Junior) times
- 13 years - qualified by ON Festival 'C' times - dequalified by OYJ times
- 12&U - qualified by Festival 'D' times - dequalified by Festival times.
- Awards – Medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd – Individual High Point, Team High Point
- Age groups for scoring & awards - 10&U, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16&O
- Entry limit - Individual events - max 7 individual events per athlete (only 1 distance event on Thursday)
|